MARTIAL ARTS (JUDO)

The MSSA-Mumbai Indians Annual Inter School Martial Arts (Judo) Championship for Boys and Girls under 8, Under 10, Under 12, Under 14, and Under 16 years was held on December 4th, 5th & 6th, 2014 at the District Sports Office Complex, Dharavi Sion, Mumbai.

The repsonse to the championship was overhelming with record number of 849 Judokas from 98 schools took part in the competition.

The tournament witnessed keen competition and sporting participation. Dhirubhai Ambani Internationaol School (BKC) won the Boys Team Championship title and Alexandra Girls English Institution Fort, won the Girls Team Championship title

Our Profound thanks to :-
Officials of the Bombay Judo Association for their valuable help and assistance in conducting the competition successfully.

Our Deep gratitude and special thanks to our major sponsors Mumbai Indians. A special thanks to the Chief Guest and Guest of Honour and well wishers for making the judo season a grand success. members of the Judo sub-committee

The following are the results.

Boys Under 8 Years
 

1 ­­BELOW 18 KGS
Winner Czar Kunder Dhirubhai Ambani Int. (BKC)
Runners-Up Dhruv Shirali Bombay Scottish (Mahim)
Third Arth Gupta Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third Kalvalya Kabre IES Manik Vidyamandir (Bandra)
2 BELOW 21 KGS
Winner  Vansh Bhansalli  Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Runners-Up  Yatharth Vora  Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third  Prithvi Kothari  G.D.Somani (Cuffe Parade)
Third  Vivan Deora  Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
3 BELOW 24 KGS
Winner Parth Ahuja Utpal Sanghvi (Juhu)
Runners-Up Naman Shetty LR & SM Vissanji Academy (Andheri)
Third Yuvraj Agarwal St. Mary’s ICSE (Mazagaon)
Third Mohammed Darvesh Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
4 BELOW 27 KGS
Winner Vijay Singh Barretto High School
Runners-Up Darsh Hemwani Utpal Sanghvi (Juhu)
Third Saad Sharif City International (Andheri)
Third Archit Panda Children’s Academy (Thakur Complex)
5 BELOW 30 KGS
Winner Shivam Bajaj Dhirubhai Anbani Int. (BKC)
Runners-Up Hriday Doshi Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, (Matunga)
Third Meet Shah The Blossoms Sunderbai Thackersey (M.L.ines)
Third Siddique Godharwala Sheth M.A. High School
6 BELOW 33 KGS
Winner Aryan Singh Children Academy (Thakur Complex)
Runners-Up  Hriday Sana Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third Aryan Bhaud Ryan Int. ICSE (Goregaon)
Third Aditya Vora Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, (Matunga)
7 BELOW 36 KGS
Winner Prusham Nishar G.D. Somani (Cuffe Parade)
Runners-Up Aryan Dedhia Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, (Matunga)
Third Akshant Jain Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third          –             –
8 BELOW 42 KGS
Winner Manan Jain Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Runners-Up Harshiv Puri Dhirubhai Anbani Int. (BKC)
Third      –         –
Third      –         –

Boys Under 10 Years
 

1 BELOW 21 KGS
Winner Dhir Shah Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Runners-Up Aadil Badhra The B.J.P.C. Institution (Charni Road)
Third Naimein Mamtora Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third Dhruv Darji The B.J.P.C. Institution (Charni Road)
2 BELOW 24 KGS
Winner Daksh Hingad LR & SM Vissanji Academy (Andheri)
Runners-Up  Vishesh Lad LR & SM Vissanji Academy (Andheri)
Third  Devansh Kushe  Children Academy (Ashok Nagar)
Third  Harshad Chiploonkar The B.J.P.C. Institution (Charni Road)
3 BELOW 27 KGS [A]
Winner Homazd Jijina The Dadar Parsee Youth Assembly (Dadar)
Runners-Up Darsh Shetty LR & SM Visssanji Academy (Andheri)
Third Aarav Jalan Dhirubhai Ambani Int. (BKC)
Third Atharva Khamkar L.D.Doshi Gurukul
4 BELOW 27 KGS [B]
Winner Aryaman Jhunjhunwala Dhirubhai Ambani Int. (BKC)
Runners-Up Swar Gala Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third Siddhrath Bajpai Children Academy (Ashok Nagar)
Third Siddhant Karnik City International (Andheri
5 BELOW 30 KGS
Winner Arya Potdar Jankidevi Public School (Andheri)
Runners-Up Pratham Deora Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third Jenil Shah Shri BA K Swadhyay Bhavan (Matunga)
Third Khusal Shah Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
6 BELOW 33 KGS
Winner Devank Thapa Children’s Academy (Malad)
Runners-Up  Hoshedar Sidhwa LR & SM Vissanji Academy (Andheri)
Third Deepak Gupta Bai Kabi Bai School
Third Siddhant Shukla Utpal Sanghvi School (Juhu)
7 BELOW 36 KGS
Winner Om Digaskar Rajhan Vidyalaya (Andheri)
Runners-Up Kabir Kedia Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third Atharva Aher AVM (Juhu)
Third Dhruv Bhatta  Dhirubhai Ambani Int.(BKC)
8 BELOW 39 KGS
Winner Chatianya Rele St. Sebastian Goan (Dabul)
Runners-Up Aryan Relwani Utpal Sanghvi (Juhu)
Third  Rinaan Bhansali  Dhirubhai Ambani Int.(BKC)
Third  Prabhjot Singh  Maneckji Cooper (Juhu)
9 BELOW 42 KGS
Winner Vivaan Khokhani Dhirubhai Ambani Int.(BKC)
Runners-Up Sholk Pandya The B.J.P.C. Inst. (Fort)
Third Yuvraj Maurya Ryan Int. ICSE (Goregaon)
Third Manav Lalan IH Bhatia
10 BELOW 46 KGS
Winner  Dean Martins St. Dominic Savio (Andheri)
Runners-Up Nahar Kshitij  Lilavatibai Podar (SC)
Third  Megh Desai  Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Third  Nirmay Muchandani  City International (Andheri)
11 BELOW 50 KGS
Winner Aditya Pilai Tridha
Runners-Up Mohammed Saud The Dadar Parsee Youth Assembly (Dadar)
Third Vedh Shetty Children’s Academy (Ashok Nagar)
Third Behram Umrigar Don Boso
12 ABOVE 50 KGS
Winner Sujal Shah Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan
Runners-Up Indravadan City International (Andheri)
Third Veer Doshi Universal High (Dahisar)
Third Meherzad Saklatwalla Bombay Scottish School

Boys Under 12 Years

1 Boys 24 KGS
Winner Anish Kesarkar MVM Educational Complex, Andheri
Runners-Up Dhyey Bakshi Smt. R.S.B. Arya Vid. Mandir, Juhu
Third Atharva Madan Children’s Academy, Thakur Complex
Third Ishan Shah Children’s Academy, Ashok Nagar
2 BELOW 27 KGS
Winner Aaqib Shaikh St. Anne’s High School, Malad
Runners-Up Siddhant Doshi Trida & Rudlof Stenier, Andheri
Third Dharam Patel Children’s Academy, Malad
Third Sahil Dedhia Shishuvan H.S. , Matunga
3 BELOW 30 KGS  [A]
Winner Samir Sarguesh Gopal Sharma International, Powai
Runners-Up Mohammed Hussain City International, Andheri
Third Ved Thonse Pawar Public School
Third Rahil Karia St. Xaviers Boys Academy, Churchgate
4 BELOW 30 KGS [B]
Winner Mihir Nagarkar Lakshdham High School, Goregaon
Runners-Up Ranvir Mehta Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Third Ayman Yafi City International, Andheri
Third Nishant Parbhudesai Greenlawns H.S
5 BELOW 34 KGS [A]
Winner Pratham Dattani Vibgyor High, Goregaon
Runners-Up Devyanshu Mandaliya Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Third Sagar Chavan Bhanvan’s A.H. Wadia, Andheri
Third Ayush Phalke The Dadar Parsee Youth Assembly, Dadar
6 BELOW 34 KGS [B]
Winner Amar Vora LR & SM Vissanji Academy, Andheri
Runners-Up Shwetank Bandgar SPS Shree Mumbaidevi Vid., Borivali
Third Aditya Nair Pawar Public School
Third Ameya Joshi Universal High School, Dahisar
7 BELOW 38 KGS
Winner Gautam Shukla St. Annes High School, Malad
Runners-Up Ishaan Shetty Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Third Rudransh Prabhakar City International, Andheri
Third Ved Potdar Jankidevi Public School, Andheri
8 BELOW 42 KGS
Winner Shammi Shriyan Universal High, Dahisar
Runners-Up Satvat Gadde Gopal Sharma International
Third Neel Batra Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Third Ruydransh Chitalia Utpal Sanghvi School, Juhu
9 BELOW 46 KGS
Winner Shaunak Kulkarni Orion ICSE School
Runners-Up Vihaan Mangat Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Third Shiv Kampani Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Third Mujtaba Siddiqui City International, Andheri
10 BELOW 50 KGS
Winner Aditya Tambe Balmohan Vidyamandir, Dadar
Runners-Up Parth Shah Ryan International ICSE, Malad
Third Vishal Tripathi Barreto High School, Chira Bazar
Third Urvaksh Billimoria Don Bosco
11 BELOW 55 KGS
Winner Nihar Darekar St. Paul’s High School, Dadar
Runners-Up Vidhi Dhoot St. John Universal
Third Radhika Agarwal B.D.Somani (Cuffe Parade)
Third Vivaan Turakhia Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
12 BELOW 60 KGS
Winner Sahil Suvarna MVM Educational Complex, Andheri
Runners-Up Vedant Joshi Vibgyor High, Goregaon
Third        –           –
Third        –           –
13 BELOW 66 KGS
Winner Krish Rathod Ryan International ICSE (Goregaon)
Runners-Up Dhyey Patel Ryan International ICSE (Goregaon)
Third Sahil Sawant Bhavan’s A.H.Wadia, Andheri
Third  –   –
14 ABOVE 66 KGS
Winner Aryan Munot Ryan International ICSE (Goregaon)
Runners-Up Ayonij Chaunkar The BJPC Institution, Charni Road
Third Tanish Shah Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, Matunga
Third   –    –

Boys Under 14Years

 BELOW 30 KGS
Winner  Atharva Sawant Universal High School, Dahisar
Runner-Up Sujal Bohra Barretto High School, Cavel
Third Neeraj Chaurasia Barretto High School, Cavel
Third Darren Lobo Maneckji Cooper, Juhu
BELOW 34 KGS
Winner Pratham Gurav St. Xavier’s Boys Academy, Churchgate
Runners-Up Atharva Ranjane G.D.Somani, Cuffe Parade
Third Vrushabh Gangar Shishuvan High School, Matunga
Third Soham Chavan Ryan Int. (Goregaon)
BELOW 38 KGS
Winner Tanay Kothar G.D.Somani, Cuffe Parade
Runner-Up Yash Rane Dr. S.Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third Chinmay Mamtora Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Third Kunal Solanki Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
BELOW 42 KGS
Winner Arpit Patel Universal High School, Dahisar
Runner-Up  Mahen Arekar Bai Kabibai English
Third Omkar Mhatre Saraswati Vidyamandir, Mahim
Third Ashish Jha Ryan Int. ICSE (Goregaon)
 BELOW 46 KGS
Winner  Shubham Joshi  Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Runners-Up  Mohammad Mustafa  City International, Andheri
Third  Omkar Mhatre  Saraswati Vidyamandir, Mahim
Third  Ashish Jha  Ryan Int. ICSE (Goregaon)
BELOW 50 KGS
Winner  Hazique Quereshi  City International, Andheri
Runners-Up  Trushank  LR & SM Vissanji Academy, Andheri
Third  Pratik Agarwal  Prime Academy, Andheri
Third  Aayush Malde  Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
BELOW 55 KGS
Winner Ishaan Kanojia    Utpal Sanghvi School, Juhu
Runners-Up Shubham Gogri Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Third  Devraj Agarwal Barretto High School, Cavel
Third  Abbas Ali  Abbas Ali
BELOW 60 KGS
Winner Frehan Mehta Aditya Birla World Academy, Worli
Runners-Up Ayaan Alam City International, Andheri
Third Jay Sampat St. Xavier’s Boys Academy, Churchgate
Third Vatsal Shanbag Ryan Int. ICSE (Malad)
BELOW 66 KGS
Winner Abhishek Menon Universal High School, Dahisar
Runners-Up Adheet Shetty Pawar Public, Chandivali
Third HerchellePatel City International, Andheri
Third Brendon Fernandes City International, Andheri
ABOVE 66 KGS
Winner Adnan Shaikh Ryan Int. ICSE (Goregaon)
Runner-Up Shaurya Parikh Dhirubhai Ambani Int. (BKC)
Third Bhavjyot Sachdekar Dr. S.Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third Jehan Bose City International, Andheri

Boys Under 16 Years

BELOW 35 KGS
Winner Imran Hussain St. Annes High School, Malad
Runner-Up Firoz Zainuddin City International, Andheri
Third Mihir Pasad Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Third Ritesh Nagda Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
BELOW 40 KGS
Winner Miheer Narse St. Blaise High School, Andheri
Runners-Up Danish Murgiwala St. Sebastian Goan High School, Chira St. Sebastian Goan High School, Chira
Third Mihir Pasad Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Third Ritesh Nagda Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
BELOW 45 KGS
Winner Saurabh Dharod  Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Runner-Up  Shubham Chheda  Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Third  Mohan Balveer Holy Name (Colaba)
Third  Rushabh Shah  Children’s Academy (Malad)
BELOW 50 KGS
Winner Meet Soni Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Runner-Up Nihal Sohal Ryan International ICSE (Malad)
Third  Manav Sanghvi Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, Matunga
Third Badal Saiya Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
BELOW 55 KGS
Winner Darshan Savla Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Runners-Up Urvil Shah Ryan International ICSE (Malad
Third Dhruv Antiya Children’s Academy (Malad)
Third  Maru Darsheel Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
BELOW 60 KGS
Winner Tarusha Tiwari Ryan International ICSE (Malad)
Runners-Up Amartya Deb MVM Educational Complex
Third Umang Mamaniya Shri Amulakh Amichand, Matunga
Third Atharva Nagrek St. Sebastian Goan School, Dabul
BELOW 66 KGS
Winner  Joginder Parmar  Barreto High School, Chira Bazar
Runners-Up  Siddhesh Sawant  Shri Madhavrao Bhagwat ,V.Parle
Third  Devang Buckshee  Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third  Aryan Patel  Ryan Int. ICSE, Malad
BELOW 73 KGS
Winner  Ganesh Swar Dr. Antonio Da’Silva, Dadar
Runners-Up Nabeel Quereshi City International, Andheri
Third  Yash Singhavi Children’s Academy, Malad
Third  Devansh Solanki Bai Kabibai Eng. School
ABOVE 73  KGS
Winner  Tabish Shaikh St. Anne’s High School, Malad
Runners-Up Mihir Sabnis Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third Manan Bhanushali Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, Matunga
Third Noorulhooda A. Hashmi Bai Kabibai Eng. School

Girls Under 8 Years

BELOW 18 KGS

Winner :  Shubhra Khamkar L.D. Doshi Gurukul
Runner-Up :  Anya Kunder Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Iyana Rally Vibgyor High, Goregaon
Third : Mahil Kalyankar The BJPC Institution, Fort

 

BELOW 21 KGS

Winner : Aanya Pitale The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Runner-Up : Diva Kunder Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Dhravika Singh Ryan Int. ICSE (Goregaon)
Third : Tejal Sharma LR & SM Vissanji Academy, Andheri

 

BELOW 24 KGS

Winner : Pal Nagda Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, Matunga
Runner-Up : Seher Khan RBK International Academy
Third : Vanshika Dagli LR & SM Vissanji Academy, Andheri
Third : Ahana Kanoi Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC

 

BELOW 27  KGS

Winner : Arya Wallia Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Runner-Up : Myraa Chaturvedi Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Saanvi Agarwal Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Arya Jain The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

BELOW 30  KGS

Winner : Zaina Maknojia Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Runner-Up : Ishita Yelve Ryan International ICSE (Goregaon)
Third : Purvi Dixit Ryan International ICSE (Goregaon)
Third : Zoya Khan The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

 

BELOW 33  KGS

Winner : Arushi Agarwal Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Runner-Up : Dhwani Khanna Vibgyor High, Goregaon
Third : Siddhi Bhapkar LD Doshi Gurukul
Third : Anvi Ranjane G.D. Somani, Cuffe Parade

BELOW 36  KGS

Winner : Vridhi Bajaj Vibgyor High (Goregaon)
Runner-Up : Ayesha Shaikh The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution,Fort
Third : Sara Shaikh The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

 

Girls Under 10 Years
BELOW 21  KGS

Winner : Tehzeeb Irfan The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Runner-Up : Janvi Rane St. Teresa H.S.
Third : Jaini Doshi Children Academy, Ashok Nagar
Third : Nishi Ranawar The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

 

BELOW 24  KGS

Winner : Tavishi Kanojia Utpal Sanghvi School, Juhu
Runner-Up : Ayra Nanda Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Dhruvi Dedhia Tridha & Rudolf
Third : Nikita Pereira Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC

BELOW 27  KGS

Winner : Tejashree Parab Shri Madhavrao Bhagwat, Vile Parle
Runner-Up : Siddhi Thonse St. Teresa
Third : Lavishka Chaudhary City International, Andheri
Third : Shambhavi Sakhare The BJPC Institution, Charni Road

BELOW 30  KGS

Winner : Lavanya Chaudhary City International, Andheri
Runner-Up : Alisha Dhanasingh Bombay Scottish
Third : Ritika Varadkar St. Columba H.S., Gamdevi

BELOW 33  KGS

Winner : Moksha Mehta Children Academy, Thakur Complex
Runner-Up : Vaishnavi Mauliya Baretto High School, Carvel
Third : Greha Parmar The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Sanaya Jiwarjka Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC

BELOW 36  KGS

Winner : Rajni Bosamin Universal High, Dahisar
Runner-Up : Ayesha Shaikh The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Priyanka Patil Convent Girls, Prabhadevi
Third : Dhvani Chheda Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC

BELOW 39  KGS

Winner : Aishwarya Parab Shri Madhavrao Bhagwat, Vile Parle
Runner-Up : Srushti Shetty Children’s Academy, Thakur Complex
Third : Palak Singh City International, Andheri
Third : Mishikka Arora City International, Andheri

BELOW 42  KGS

Winner : Diya Piramal Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Runner-Up : Aayesha Sarang The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Dhani Agarwal The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution,

BELOW 46  KGS

Winner : Dhvani Solanki Walsingham House, Walkeshwar
Runner-Up : Vama Sanghvi Walsingham House, Walkeshwar
Third : Ananya Vardhan Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Trisha Mabian St. Blaise High School

BELOW 49  KGS

Winner : Prachi Shah The Blossoms Sunderbai, Marine Lines
Runner-Up : Prathna Bhoir The BJPC Charni Road
Third : Mishka Shetty Ryan International, Goregaon
Third : Aditi Gaikwad The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

 

Girls Under 12 Years
BELOW 23  KGS

Winner : Mokshita Gangurde Micheal School
Runner-Up : Shamyala Attarwala The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Jiah Hava Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Raena Shah Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC

BELOW 26  KGS

Winner : Vaaruni Sharma       AVM, Juhu
Runner-Up : Sapna Rajput Bai Kabibai Eng.
Third : Nidhi Karia The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Janhavi Bhagat Ryan Int. ICSE (Malad)

BELOW 29  KGS

Winner : Eshika Tawde Jankidevi Public School, Andheri
Runner-Up : Srushti Mahale JBVacha High School, Dadar
Third : Aatmeeya Shetty BSMS
Third : Mayuri Kotwal Hasanat H.S.

BELOW 32  KGS

Winner : Riyal Ravi Vibgyor High, Goregaon
Runner-Up : Nafisa Kanpurwala LR & SM Vissanji Academy, Andheri
Third : Manjir Katkar Bai Kabibai Eng.
Third : Shurva Das LR & SM Vissanji Academy, Andheri

BELOW 36  KGS

Winner : Ayushi Nainan Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Runner-Up : Teertha Shetty Vibgyor High, Goregaon
Third : Mehek Amrelia The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Vanshika Katia City International, Andheri

BELOW 40  KGS

Winner : Saaya Keswani Tridha & Rudolf, Andheri
Runner-Up : Friya Jijina The DPYA, Dadar
Third : Akansha Gupta LR & SM Vissanji  Academy,Andheri
Third : Cherazad Udwadia The Cathedral & John Connon, Fort

BELOW 44 KGS

Winner : Jeshta Shetty LR & SM Vissanji  Academy,Andheri
Runner-Up : Isha Jangam Sheth MA
Third : Yashna Singh City International, Andheri
Third : Jiya Sharma Vibgyor High, Goregaon

BELOW 48  KGS

Winner : Anagha Shrinivasan Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Runner-Up : Fatema Petiwala The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Renni Punamiya The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Krisha Mathukia Children Academy, Thakur Complex

BELOW 52  KGS

Winner : Angi Shah Children Academy, Malad
Runner-Up : Manya Kewalramani Vibgyor High, Goregaon
Third : Nikita Shah Shri BAK Swadhyay Bhavan, Matunga
Third : Saba Hira The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

BELOW 57  KGS

Winner : Akshita Kashyap LR & SM Vissanji  Academy,Andheri
Runner-Up : Harshita Singhvi LR & SM Vissanji  Academy,Andheri
Third : Firishtah Ghyara City International, Andheri
Third : Alifia Lakdawala The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

BELOW 63  KGS

Winner : Damita Gomes City International, Andheri
Runner-Up : Harshita Sharma Ryan International ICSE, Goregaon
Third : Vaishnavi Shrikant Tridha & Rudolf, Andheri
Third : Reetkaur Gadhiok Utpal Sanghvi School, Juhu

 

Girls Under 14 Years

BELOW 32  KGS

Winner : Maria Rajkotwala The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Runner-Up : Farah Patel Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Amisha Rawal Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third : Anushka Rawal Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya

BELOW 36  KGS

Winner : Saanvi Khot The DPYA, Dadar
Runner-Up : Shaily Nahar Ryan International ICSE, Malad
Third : Anjali Savansukha Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Khadija Jawadwala The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

BELOW 40  KGS

Winner : Srushti Shintre Bhavan’s A.H.Wadia, Andheri
Runner-Up : Anushka Lad Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third : Arya Dhareshwar Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third : Arwa Ghadiali The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort

BELOW 44  KGS

Winner : Tanisha Gupta Witty International,
Runner-Up : Pearl Shah The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Saumya Parikh Dhirubhai Ambani Int., BKC
Third : Radhika Jetwa Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya

BELOW 48  KGS

Winner : Shabari Nagrale Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Runner-Up : Khyati Kanani Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third : Siddhi Naik Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third : Kashish Rizvi City International, Andheri

BELOW 52  KGS

Winner : Manu Bhattarai St. Columba H.S. Gamdevi
Runner-Up : Siddhi Somani The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Vidhi Thakkar Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Third : Misbah Shaikh Diamond Jubilee

BELOW 57  KGS

Winner : Sakshi Parab Shri Madhavrao Bhagwat, Vile Parle
Runner-Up : Zainab Dahodwala The Alexandra Girls Eng. Institution, Fort
Third : Parveena Khan Diamond Jubilee
Third : Twisha Khambhayta Witty International

BELOW 63  KGS

Winner : Saira Sepoy Dhirubhai Ambani Int. BKC
Runner-Up : Garima Sharma Ryan International ICSE, Goregaon
Third : Suhana Malik Diamond Jubilee
Third : Habibas Shaikh Diamond Jubilee

ABOVE 63  KGS

Winner : Aathashree Deshmukh IES Modern
Runner-Up : Shambhavi Kadam The J.B. Vachha H.S., Dadar
Third : Keerti Gupta Dhirubhai Ambani Int.BKC
Third : Bhavna Bhandari The J.B. Vachha H.S., Dadar

 

Girls Under 16 Years

1 BELOW 40 KGS
Winner Trisha Thakkar Dhirubhai Ambani Int.BKC
Runners-Up Rutuja Jadhav Ardash English
Third Isha Khedkar Lilavatibai Podar, SC
Third Sonali Shaikh IES New English, Bandra
2 BELOW 44 KGS
Winner Janvi Kadhiravan Dhirubhai Ambani Int.BKC
Runners-Up Alfihsa Ansari The Alexandra Girls Eng. Inst., Fort
Third Amisha Das LR & SM Vissanji Academy, Andheri
Third   –   –
3 BELOW 48 KGS
Winner Yumn Sayed The Alexandra Girls Eng. Inst., Fort
Runners-Up Sarabanu Shaikh The Alexandra Girls Eng. Inst., Fort
Third Vyapti Jain The Alexandra Girls Eng. Inst., Fort
Third   –   –
4 BELOW 52 KGS
Winner Harshita Bontra Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya
Runners-Up Nabeela Daitor Diamond Jubilee
Third Adianne Brillant Tridha & Rudolf, Andheri
Third Krishna Gada The B.J.P.C. Institution, Charni Road
5 BELOW 57 KGS
Winner Meera Rohera Dhirubhai Ambani Int.BKC
Runners-Up Shifa Taibani The Alexandra Girls Eng. Inst., Fort
Third Rashi Haria The DPYA, Dadar
Third Heban Amrelia The Alexandra Girls Eng. Inst., Fort
6 BELOW 63 KGS
Winner Nisha Das Barretto High School, Carvel
Runners-Up Dhvani Sanghvi VCW Arya Vidya mandi, Bandra-W
Third Rutuja Jadhav Adarsh English H.S.
Third Patel Arpti Universal High School, Dahisar
7 ABOVE 63 KGS
Winner Sanam Sharma Dhirubhai Ambani Int.BKC
Runners-Up Uneyza Mistry The Alexandra Girls Eng. Inst., Fort
Semi-Finalist Trishti Talekar St. Columa H.S., Gamdevi
Semi-Finalist Vidhita Singh City International, Andheri

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)